NJCAA Individual Awards

BASEBALL

2017

  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Juan Teixiera
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Kenny Moreno-Costa
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Peter Balcrich
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Orlando Ribalta
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Erick Delgado
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Anthony Vazquez
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Mario Lopez

2016

  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Jose Quintana
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Jorge Lopez
  • DII All-Gulf District Team: Chris Grullon
  • NJCAA Third Team Academic All-American: Angel Ortiz

FOOTBALL

2015

  • NJCAA All-American Honorable Mention: Lyndon Edwards

MEN'S SOCCER

2016

  • All-Region VIII First Team Defense: Mauricio Rodriguez
  • All-Region VIII First Team Midfield: Caleb Acosta
  • All-Region VIII Second Team Midfield: Nicky Merite

TRACK & FIELD

2016-17

  • NJCAA All-American Honorable Mention: Kala Penn

MEN'S TENNIS

2016-17

  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Tin Chen (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Olivier Koeng (Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Kentaro Mizushima (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Eric Ahren-Moonga (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Martin Mendoza (Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Sacha Modica (Singles & Doubles)

2015-16

  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Eric Ahren-Moonga (Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Federico Gomez (Singles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Nicolas Rouanet (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Patricio Zarazua (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Callum Polland-Smith (Singles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Rasheed Carey (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Eric Ahren-Moonga (Singles)
  • ITA Region IV Sophomore Player of the Year: Nicolas Rouanet

WOMEN'S TENNIS

2016-17

  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Lisa Khamassi (Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Dugleisy Linarez (Singles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Ghita Nassik (Singles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Sarah Wardenburg (Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Yuliana Munroy (Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Lisa Khamassi (Singles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Emily Chang (Singles & Doubles)
  • ITA Sophomore Player of the Year: Emily Chang
  • ITA Region IV Player to Watch: Yuliana Monroy
  • ITA Region IV Most Improved Sophomore: Ghita Nassik

2015-16

  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Megane Bianco (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Minxiu Du (Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Mikala Lawrence (Singles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Macarena Olivares (Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Simone Pratt (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA First Team All-American: Tyler Smith (Singles & Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Christine Roller (Doubles)
  • NJCAA Second Team All-American: Minxiu Du (Singles)
  • ITA Sophomore Player of the Year: Macarena Olivares
  • Wilson/ITA Coach of the Year: Brian Slack